Título: Tecnologias sem fio aplicadas na indústria 4.0
Título(s) alternativo(s): Wireless technologies applied in Industry 4.0
Autor(es): Jesus, Darlisson Santos de
Orientador: Silva Junior, Paulo Fernandes da
Membro da Banca: Sousa Júnior, Carlos Magno
Membro da Banca: Magalhães, Adriano Mendes
Data do documento: 2025-07-28
Editor: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
Resumo: Este trabalho aborda as tecnologias sem fio aplicadas à Indústria 4.0. Para seu desenvolvimento, adotou-se a metodologia de revisão sistemática da literatura, com base em artigos e artigo de anais de conferência que discutem o tema e contribuem para o aprofundamento da análise. O objetivo geral é apresentar as tecnologias sem fio utilizadas no contexto indústria 4.0, avaliando suas principais características e critérios técnicos. Foram extraídos metadados como resumos, autores, palavras-chave, ano de publicação e número de citações, com recorte temporal entre os anos de 2014 e 2025, permitindo acompanhar a evolução das pesquisas em paralelo à adoção prática dessas tecnologias. O estudo propõe a comparação das soluções tecnológicas identificadas, com base em critérios como cobertura, eficiência energética e custo de implantação, buscando oferecer um panorama geral técnico que auxilie na tomada de decisão em projetos industriais baseados em conectividade sem fio.
Resumo: This study focuses on wireless technologies applied to the context of Industry 4.0. A systematic literature review methodology was adopted, based on scientific articles and conference papers that discuss the topic and contribute to a deeper analysis. The main objective is to identify and present the wireless technologies used in this context, evaluating their most relevant technical characteristics. Metadata such as abstracts, authors, keywords, year of publication, and number of citations were extracted, considering the time frame from 2014 to 2025. This period allows for tracking the evolution of research alongside the practical adoption of these technologies in the industrial sector. The study proposes a comparison of the identified technological solutions based on criteria such as coverage, energy efficiency, and implementation cost, aiming to provide a comprehensive technical overview that supports decision-making in industrial projects based on wireless connectivity.This study focuses on wireless technologies applied to the context of Industry 4.0. A systematic literature review methodology was adopted, based on scientific articles and conference papers that discuss the topic and contribute to a deeper analysis. The main objective is to identify and present the wireless technologies used in this context, evaluating their most relevant technical characteristics. Metadata such as abstracts, authors, keywords, year of publication, and number of citations were extracted, considering the time frame from 2014 to 2025. This period allows for tracking the evolution of research alongside the practical adoption of these technologies in the industrial sector. The study proposes a comparison of the identified technological solutions based on criteria such as coverage, energy efficiency, and implementation cost, aiming to provide a comprehensive technical overview that supports decision-making in industrial projects based on wireless connectivity.
Palavras-chave: Protocolos de comunicação sem fio
Conectividade sem fio
Internet das Coisas
LPWAN
Indústria 4.0
Wireless communication protocols
Wireless
Internet of Things
Wireless connectivity