Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gama, Gilberto Tavares Lima-
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-16-
dc.identifier.citation: GAMA, Gilberto Tavares Lima. Análise comparativa entre os sistemas construtivos: paredes de concreto moldadas no local e o método convencional de alvenaria com blocos cerâmicos. 2016. 112f. Monografia (Curso de Bacharelado em Engenharia Civil) - Centro de Ciências Tecnológicas, Universidade Estadual do Maranhão - São Luís - MA - Brasil, 2016. Disponível em:https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4985
dc.description.abstract: The use of new construction techniques has increased greatly in our country lately. As a result of Brazil`s economic crisis, the application of rational construction methods, which can positively impact the building costs, is extremely crucial, mainly due to the fact that programs such as “Minha Casa Minha Vida” must be continued. One of these techniques is the use of cast-in-place concrete walls system, which has the great advantage of reducing waste, time, material costs and labour costs. Therefore, the main goal of this paper is to show a comparative study between the current conventional technique consisting of masonry walls and the cast-in-place concrete walls system, having as support the analysis of a standard building with 55.44 square meters of area. This standard building was designed for the two systems mentioned before, verifying two parameters: cost reduction and time decrease. Further, the results obtained by this study were discussed through cost estimating and graphical analysis. By doing so, it was possible to verify if the cast-in-place concrete walls technique is financially viable for this project
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
dc.relation: The use of new construction techniques has increased greatly in our country lately. As a result of Brazil`s economic crisis, the application of rational construction methods, which can positively impact the building costs, is extremely crucial, mainly due to the fact that programs such as “Minha Casa Minha Vida” must be continued. One of these techniques is the use of cast-in-place concrete walls system, which has the great advantage of reducing waste, time, material costs and labour costs. Therefore, the main goal of this paper is to show a comparative study between the current conventional technique consisting of masonry walls and the cast-in-place concrete walls system, having as support the analysis of a standard building with 55.44 square meters of area. This standard building was designed for the two systems mentioned before, verifying two parameters: cost reduction and time decrease. Further, the results obtained by this study were discussed through cost estimating and graphical analysis. By doing so, it was possible to verify if the cast-in-place concrete walls technique is financially viable for this project
dc.subject: Paredes de concreto
dc.subject: Alvenaria
dc.subject: Comparação
dc.subject: Métodos construtivos
dc.subject: Armaduras
dc.subject: Instalações prediais
dc.subject: Concrete walls
dc.subject: Comparison
dc.subject: Armor
dc.subject: Masonry
dc.subject: Construction methods
dc.subject: Building installations
dc.title: Análise comparativa entre os sistemas construtivos: paredes de concreto moldadas no local e o método convencional de alvenaria com blocos cerâmicos
dc.title.alternative: Comparative analysis between construction systems: concrete walls cast on site and the conventional masonry method with ceramic blocks
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Petinelli, Airton Egydio-
dc.contributor.referee1: Aguiar , Eduardo Aurélio Barros-
dc.contributor.referee2: Leite , Salón Tupinambá-
dc.description.resumo: A utilização de novos sistemas construtivos tem crescido no Brasil nos últimos anos, tendo em vista que o país vem passando por um período de recessão econômica, é essencial que se tenha alternativas construtivas racionais, que tragam impactos reais no custo final da obra, principalmente para dar continuidade em programas governamentais de combate ao déficit habitacional como é o caso do programa Minha Casa Minha Vida. Um desses é o sistema construtivo paredes de concreto moldadas no local, que apresenta como principais vantagens à redução do desperdício de material, do tempo de execução e do custo de materiais e mão-de- obra. Desta forma, o objetivo principal deste trabalho é apresentar o estudo comparativo entre o método convencional de alvenarias com blocos cerâmicos e o sistema paredes de concreto moldadas no local, tendo como base a análise de uma construção genérica de padrão popular com área construída de 55,44 m², dimensionadas pelos dois métodos construtivos do qual este trabalho se prepõe, verificando dois aspectos principais: redução do custo e do tempo de execução. Os resultados foram interpretados através de orçamentos e de gráficos comparativos. Através dos dados comparativos e a análise dos resultados pode verificar se o sistema de paredes de concreto é financeiramente viável para o empreendimento proposto
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Campus São Luis Centro de Ciências Tecnológicas – CCTpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UEMApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Engenharia Civil