https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3071
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva , Raynara Gabriela Macau da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Raynara Gabriela Macau da. Maria Madalena: empoderamento e conflito nas comunidades cristãs dos séculos I e II d.C. 2018. 93f. Monografia (Graduação em História Licenciatura) - Centro de Educação, Ciências Exatas e Naturais, Universidade Estadual do Maranhão, São Luís - MA, 2018. Disponível em:https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3071 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Mary Magdalene is known to this day as a woman who has repented of a life of sin and prostitution. This repentant prostitute image was due to conflicts around Christian communities that had opposing views about the role of women within the community. These conflicts of the Gender Regimes between the primitive communities became more intense as Christianity became official and along with this formalization it was a triumph of patriarchal Christianity, so the female ministry was suffocated and delegitimized to the point of Pope Gregory I when he accuses Mary Magdalene as a repentant sinner, delegitimizing his apostolate and his leadership. This work aims to discuss the feminist empowerment and the reasons for its weakening by analyzing the conflicts between the Gender Regimes between the Christian communities of the first and second century AD. C with emphasis on the case studies on the representations of Mary Magdalene that over time was stigmatized along with the female leadership. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Maranhão | pt_BR |
dc.relation | Mary Magdalene is known to this day as a woman who has repented of a life of sin and prostitution. This repentant prostitute image was due to conflicts around Christian communities that had opposing views about the role of women within the community. These conflicts of the Gender Regimes between the primitive communities became more intense as Christianity became official and along with this formalization it was a triumph of patriarchal Christianity, so the female ministry was suffocated and delegitimized to the point of Pope Gregory I when he accuses Mary Magdalene as a repentant sinner, delegitimizing his apostolate and his leadership. This work aims to discuss the feminist empowerment and the reasons for its weakening by analyzing the conflicts between the Gender Regimes between the Christian communities of the first and second century AD. C with emphasis on the case studies on the representations of Mary Magdalene that over time was stigmatized along with the female leadership. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gênero | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conflito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cristianismos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Maria Madalena | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mulher | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empoderamento feminino | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gender | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conflict | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Christianity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mary Magdalene | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Woman | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Female empowerment | pt_BR |
dc.title | Maria Madalena: empoderamento e conflito nas comunidades cristãs dos séculos I e II d.C. | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Mary Magdalene: empowerment and conflict in the Christian communities of 1st and 2nd centuries AD | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.creator.ID | SILVA, R. G. M. | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vieira, Ana Livia Bomfim | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1ID | VIEIRA, A. L. B. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Maria Madalena é conhecida até hoje como uma mulher que se arrependeu de uma vida de pecado e prostituição. Essa imagem de prostituta arrependida se deu graças aos conflitos em torno das comunidades cristãs que tinham visões opostas acerca do papel da mulher dentro da comunidade. Esses conflitos dos Regimes de Gênero entre as comunidades primitivas foram se tornando mais intensos ao passo que o cristianismo se oficializava e junto com essa oficialização, configurava-se um triunfo do Cristianismo patriarcal, logo, o ministério feminino foi sendo sufocado e deslegitimado, ao ponto do Papa Gregório I quando acusa Maria Madalena como pecadora arrependida, deslegitimando o seu apostolado e a sua liderança. Este trabalho tem como objetivo discutir o empoderamento feminino e os motivos do seu enfraquecimento analisando os conflitos entre os Regimes de Gênero entre as comunidades cristãs do século I e II d. C com ênfase nos estudos de caso sobre as representações de Maria Madalena que ao longo do tempo foi sendo estigmatizada junto com a liderança feminina. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Campus São Luis Centro de Educação, Ciências Exatas e Naturais – CECEN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UEMA | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Ciências humanas | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Teologia | pt_BR |