https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4890
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Costa, Evyla da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Evyla da Silva. Vulnerabilidade social no contexto escolar: implicações na prática docente. 2019. 75 f. Monografia (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) - Centro de Educação Ciências Exatas e Naturais, Universidade Estadual do Maranhão, São Luís, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4890 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Regarding the school, there are many issues to be analyzed in order to improve the quality of education, teaching practice and student development in all aspects. In this sense, social vulnerability is characterized as a theme that, even today, is little discussed in the education of the pedagogue, as well as its implications in the educational context, even if the problem is extremely recurrent and perceived in school daily life. This research aims to understand how the situations of vulnerability are present in the context of a school of the municipal public network of São Luís / MA, also analyzing the view of the management team, considering that such situations are not always well resolved and the number of people in vulnerable situations. Given the above, it is a research with qualitative approach in the light of Minayo (2010). To achieve the proposed objectives, we used bibliographic research, followed by descriptive and explanatory strategies in order to make a more thorough analysis of reality, since it is a case study, under the aegis of Gil (2002). At the end of the research, it was possible to analyze the social vulnerability regarding the school field of study, specifically from the first to the third year of the early years of elementary school, in which the application of a questionnaire in the morning shift was delimited, to explain about the understanding about social vulnerability and its influences on learning, paying greater attention to the process of literacy and school performance and teaching practice | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual do Maranhão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vulnerabilidade social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cotidiano escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prática docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social vulnerability | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School routine | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching practice | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
dc.title | Vulnerabilidade social no contexto escolar: implicações na prática docente | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Social vulnerability in the school context: implications for teaching practice | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Albiane Oliveira Gomes | - |
dc.description.resumo | No tocante à escola, muitas são as questões a serem analisadas para que haja melhora da qualidade da educação, a prática docente e o desenvolvimento dos alunos em todos os aspectos. Nesse sentido, a vulnerabilidade social caracteriza-se como um tema que, ainda hoje, é pouco discutido na formação do pedagogo, assim como suas implicações no contexto educacional, mesmo que a problemática seja extremamente recorrente e percebida no cotidiano escolar. A pesquisa teve como objetivo compreender como as situações de vulnerabilidade estão presentes no contexto de uma escola da rede pública municipal de São Luís/MA, tendo em vista que tais situações nem sempre são bem resolvidas dada a quantidade de educandos que se encontram em situação de vulnerabilidade. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa, à luz de Minayo (2010), com utilizaçao de pesquisa bibliográfica, seguida de estratégias descritiva e explicativa a fim de fazer uma análise mais minuciosa da realidade, uma vez que se configura um estudo de caso, sob a égide de Gil (2002). Ao final da pesquisa, especificamente do primeiro ao terceiro ano dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamentam, turno matutino, foi possível analisar a vulnerabilidade social no que tange à escola campo de estudo, entendendo sobre suas influências na prática docente e no desempenho escolar | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Campus São Luis Centro de Educação, Ciências Exatas e Naturais – CECEN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UEMA | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | pt_BR |