Título: O ensino do canto coral na Associação de Pais e Amigos Reviver-APAR: relato de experiência docente
Título(s) alternativo(s): Teaching choral singing at the Reviver-APAR Parents and Friends Association: report on teaching experience
Teaching choral singing at the Reviver-APAR Parents and Friends Association: report on teaching experience
Autor(es): Santos, Dielson Martins
Santos, Patreze Alves do
Orientador: Trindade, Francilourdes Carvalho Pinto
Membro da Banca: Trindade, Francilourdes Carvalho Pinto
Membro da Banca: Rosário, Willinson Carvalho do
Membro da Banca: Pontes, Marlene Maciel França
Data do documento: 2020
Editor: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
Resumo: Sabendo da importância do canto coral na formação do ser humano, o presente trabalho tem por finalidade e objetivo, fazer um relato de experiência sobre as atividades musicais desenvolvidas nas aulas de canto coral e como ele contribuiu para o desenvolvimento social e de aprendizagem das crianças da Associação de Pais e Amigos Reviver- APAR. A escolha do projeto utilizado para realizar este estudo, foi devido a nossa participação neste como professores de canto coral, onde trouxe diversas indagações que nos levou a ter uma problemática para ser estudada. A investigação foi desenvolvida sob a abordagem qualitativa. O estudo está fundamentado por autores que são referenciais na área de educação musical como: FUCCI AMATO, (2007), KATER, LOBOS (1987); MÜLLER, (2004); BRÉSCIA, (2003); SCHAFER, (1992). Através da pesquisa notamos que o projeto proporcionou novas experiências e a expansão da escuta de novas músicas na vida dos integrantes; que o ensino da música proporcionou interesse nos educandos para aprenderem outros instrumentos, e desenvolveu um maior interesse e envolvimento com o canto. Tudo isso se deve a uma educação musical que foi voltada para um ensino contextualizado com o universo sociocultural dos educandos.
Resumo: Knowing the importance of choral singing in the formation of human beings, the present work has the purpose and objective of reporting on the experience of musical activities developed in choral singing classes and how it contributed to the social development and learning of children from the Associação de Pais e Amigos Reviver- APAR. The choice of the project used to carry out this study was due to our participation in it as choral singing teachers, which brought up several questions that led us to have a problem to be studied. The investigation was developed under the qualitative approach. The study is based on authors who are references in the area of ​​​​music education such as: FUCCI AMATO, (2007), KATER, LOBOS (1987); MÜLLER, (2004); BRÉSCIA, (2003); SCHAFER, (1992). Through the research, we noticed that the project provided new experiences and expanded the listening of new music in the lives of the members; that the teaching of music made the students interested in learning other instruments, and developed a greater interest and involvement with singing. All of this is due to a musical education that was focused on teaching contextualized with the sociocultural universe of the students.
Knowing the importance of choral singing in the formation of human beings, the present work has the purpose and objective of reporting on the experience of musical activities developed in choral singing classes and how it contributed to the social development and learning of children from the Associação de Pais e Amigos Reviver- APAR. The choice of the project used to carry out this study was due to our participation in it as choral singing teachers, which brought up several questions that led us to have a problem to be studied. The investigation was developed under the qualitative approach. The study is based on authors who are references in the area of ​​​​music education such as: FUCCI AMATO, (2007), KATER, LOBOS (1987); MÜLLER, (2004); BRÉSCIA, (2003); SCHAFER, (1992). Through the research, we noticed that the project provided new experiences and expanded the listening of new music in the lives of the members; that the teaching of music made the students interested in learning other instruments, and developed a greater interest and involvement with singing. All of this is due to a musical education that was focused on teaching contextualized with the sociocultural universe of the students.
Palavras-chave: Educação musica
Projetos sociais
Canto coral
Associação de Pais e Amigos Reviver- APAR
Abordagem qualitativa
FUCCI AMATO, (2007)
KATER, LOBOS (1987)
MÜLLER, (2004)
BRÉSCIA, (2003)
SCHAFER, (1992)
Music education
Social projects
Choral singing
Santos, Patreze Alves dos
Association of Parents and Friends Reviver- APAR
Qualitative approach