Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Montel, Denyse da Conceição-
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-16-
dc.description.abstract: This study exposes the theme: The influence of interior design on the built environment. With a view to a case study at the Amiguinhos do ABC Preschool in Povoado Brejinho - MA. In which the research turned to an understanding of learning in childhood with a view to the structure in what it presents for the best interaction and accommodation of the child in contact with exemplary illustrations of the world around him. The general objective was to develop a research regarding the influence of interior design in the built environment in Early Childhood Education. Having as a problem: how can design contribute to improving the quality of the Amiguinhos do ABC Children's School space in this community? The research was based on a field study, in an educational unit that serves children and proved to be a bibliographical, descriptive and analytical review research, with support in several publications among authors, in addition to documents on the theme with a specific nature. qualitative. Soon, it became evident that it contributes a lot to guaranteeing a more conducive environment for learning, being welcoming and beautiful for children and everyone in the educational community. Something that is not the case of the research nursery, although plans to become so with a view to the commitment of educators and management. Keywords: Preschool educacion; interior design; Influence; Environment; Little Friends of ABC; Apprenticeship.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
dc.subject: Influência
dc.subject: Design de interiores
dc.subject: Aprendizagem educacional
dc.subject: Pré-escola
dc.subject: Brejinho
dc.subject: Design de interiores
dc.subject: Educação Infantil - Desenvolvimento
dc.subject: Crianças - Desenvolvimento físico e mental
dc.subject: Espaço físico - Desenvolvimento físico e mental
dc.subject: Creche amiguinhos do ABC - Mobiliario
dc.subject: Brasil - Mobiliario escolar - Normas
dc.subject: Preschool educacion
dc.subject: Interior design
dc.subject: Influence
dc.subject: Environment
dc.subject: Little Friends of ABCpt_BR
dc.subject: Apprenticeship
dc.subject: Interior Design
dc.subject: Early Childhood Education - Development
dc.subject: Children - Physical and mental development
dc.subject: Physical space - Physical and mental development
dc.subject: ABC Friends Daycare - Furniture
dc.subject: Brazil - School furniture - Standards
dc.title: A influência do design de interiores no ambiente construído. Estudo de caso: préescola Amiguinhos do ABC no Povoado Brejinho - MApt_BR
dc.title.alternative: The influence of interior design on the built environment. Case study: Amiguinhos do ABC preschool in Brejinho Village - MApt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nairama Barriga Feitosa-
dc.contributor.referee1: Fernandes, Silvia Maria Brandão-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Isis Lisboa Valle-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo expõe a temática: A influência do design de interiores no ambiente construído. Com vista um estudo de caso na Pré-escola Amiguinhos do ABC no Povoado Brejinho - MA. Em que a pesquisa voltou-se para uma compreensão do aprendizado na infância com vista a estrutura naquilo que apresenta para a melhor interação e acomodação de criança em contato com ilustrações exemplares do mundo ao seu redor. O objetivo geral foi desenvolver uma pesquisa em relação à influência do design de interiores no ambiente construído na Educação Infantil. Tendo como problemática: de que forma o design pode contribuir para melhorar a qualidade do espaço Escolar Infantil Amiguinhos do ABC nesta comunidade? A pesquisa se deu com base em estudo de campo, em uma unidade educacional que atende crianças e evidenciou-se em ser uma pesquisa de revisão bibliográfica, descritiva e analítica, com apoio em diversas publicações entre autores, além de documentos acerca do tema com natureza qualitativa. Logo, evidenciou-se que muito contribui com a garantia de um ambiente mais propício ao aprendizado, sendo acolhedor e belo para as crianças e todos da comunidade educacional. Algo que não é o caso da creche pesquisada, embora em planos de assim se tornar com vista o empenho dos educadores e gestão.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Campus Bacabal
dc.publisher.initials: UEMApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Arquitetura e Urbanismo