Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Moura, Estegite Carvalho Leite-
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-14-
dc.description.abstract: This work proposes the elaboration of a project for a nursery for children up to three years old in the public school Dr. João Lula, in Timon – MA, with the aim of reducing school dropout by mothers and improving the teaching-learning process.In this vein, the specific objectives of this work are: to present the school that will receive the children of mother students, so they can continue dreaming of new opportunities; reflect on the teaching of Youth and Adult Education, its challenges and perspectives; relate some causes of school evasion; seek the relationship between school dropout and the role of motherhood; sketch, from the perspective of the mothers, some alternatives for adapting the space that will receive their children. The project will be proposed from the Action-Research method as a basis for the adaptation of a school room in a nursery. Therefore, this line was chosen in this work, given the need for research and reflection on the practice observed in the environment in which the project is being proposed. The assumed hypothesis is that if there is a suitable place to receive the students' children, school evasion would be reduced, while the performance of the student body as a whole would be improved. For this purpose, we will use as a research technique the interview from two focus groups (with mothers who take and another with mothers who do not take children to school), in addition to questionnaires sent to the target students, managers and teachers of the night shift at school Dr. Joao Lula. Thus, the instruments used will be qualitative (focus group) and quantitative (questionnaires). In general, the study carried out will allow us to get to know the students better in order to adapt the project to the needs of the clientele, fulfilling the objectives defined. Some authors will serve as a basis to strengthen the work, such as Tripp (2005), Dias (2000), Freitas et al (2000), Gil (2008), Veiga (1995), Lucke (2019), Kowaltowski (2011), Gurgel (2018), Silva (2014), among others that will have equal value for the purpose of the research defined here.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
dc.subject: Berçário
dc.subject: Abandono escolar
dc.subject: Maternidade
dc.subject: Design de Interiores
dc.subject: Educação de Jovens e Adultos
dc.subject: Escola Dr. João Lula
dc.subject: A mulher no contexto escolar
dc.subject: Abandono escolar - situação das alunas mães
dc.subject: Espaços adequados - crianças de 0 a 3 anos
dc.subject: Crianças - Desenvolvimento físico e psicológico
dc.subject: Crianças - berçario - objetos de desenvolvimento
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento - fase inicial - cores
dc.subject: Nursery
dc.subject: School evasion
dc.subject: Motherhood
dc.subject: Interior Design
dc.subject: Youth and Adult Education
dc.subject: Dr. João Lula School
dc.subject: Women in the school context
dc.subject: School dropout - situation of student mothers
dc.subject: Suitable spaces - children from 0 to 3 years old
dc.subject: Children - Physical and psychological development
dc.subject: Children - nursery - developmental objects
dc.subject: Development - initial phase - colors
dc.title: Projeto Design de Interiores de um berçário para crianças de até três anos numa escola pública estadual
dc.title.alternative: Interior Design Project for a nursery for children up to three years old in a state public school
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Feitosa, Nairama Pereira Barriga-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Tarsis Lisandro Aires dos-
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Isis Lisbôa Valle-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como proposta a elaboração de um projeto de um berçário para crianças de até três anos de idade na escola pública estadual Dr. João Lula em Timon-MA, com intuito de tentar reduzir o abandono escolar pelas alunas mães e melhorar o processo ensino e aprendizagem. Nessa esteira, são objetivos específicos deste trabalho: apresentar a escola que irá receber as crianças de até três anos, filhos das alunas mães, para que possam seguir galgando novas oportunidades; refletir sobre o ensino de Educação de Jovens e Adultos, seus desafios e perspectivas; relacionar algumas causas do abandono escolar; buscar a relação do abandono escolar e o papel da maternidade; esboçar, a partir do olhar das mães, algumas alternativas para adequação de espaço que receberá as suas crianças. O projeto será proposto a partir método de Pesquisa-ação como embasamento para adequação de uma sala da escola em berçário. Assim sendo, neste trabalho optou-se por esta linha, visto a necessidade de pesquisa e de reflexões sobre a prática observada no ambiente no qual está sendo proposto o projeto. Assume-se como hipótese a afirmativa de que se houver um lugar adequado para receber os filhos das estudantes, reduzir-se-ia o abandono escolar, ao passo em que o desempenho do corpo estudantil como um todo seria melhorado. Para tanto, utilizaremos como técnica de pesquisa a entrevista a partir de dois grupos focais (com mães que levam e outro com as mães que não levam filhos para escola), além de questionários enviados às alunas-alvo, gestores e professores do turno noturno da escola Dr. João Lula. Dessa forma, os instrumentos utilizados serão qualitativos (grupo focal) e quantitativos (questionários). De modo geral, o estudo realizado permitirá conhecer melhor as alunas para adequar o projeto às necessidades da clientela, cumprindo assim os objetivos aqui definidos. Alguns autores servirão de embasamento para fortalecer o trabalho como Tripp (2005), Dias (2000), Freitas et al (2000), Gil (2008), Veiga (1995), Lucke (2019), Kowaltowski (2011), Gurgel (2018), Silva (2014), dentre outros que terão igual valor para propósito da pesquisa aqui definida.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Campus Timon
dc.publisher.initials: UEMApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Arquitetura e Urbanismo