Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Jordana Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.identifier.citation: SOUSA, Jordana Silva. Migração Chinesa: comércio e moradia no centro de São Luís, MA. 2018. 81f. Monografia (Graduação em História Licenciatura) - Centro de Educação, Ciências Exatas e Naturais, Universidade Estadual do Maranhão, São Luís - MA, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.uema.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2842
dc.description.abstract: São Luís is inserted in the current context of Chinese migration that occurs in Brazil and in the World, although it is not with the same intensity that it presents itself in other cities, like São Paulo and Rio de Janeiro, it is included in a context of intern mobilizations, in which there is a displacement of these migrants from the Southeast to cities of the north and mainly northeast. Thus, this study intends to provide information on Chinese migration that has occurred in the center of São Luís, through the use of oral history, fieldwork and bibliographical research / informational data, which will provide details of the area occupied by this population in the center of the city, its occupations and dwellings, approaching its means of insertion facilitated by its networks of support. It has been noted that the Chinese are looking for places conducive to their trade, preferring to live close to their workplaces and do not create relationships with the city they choose to live in, since they only want to improve their financial conditions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual do Maranhão
dc.subject: Migração chinesa
dc.subject: São Luís
dc.subject: História Oral
dc.subject: Memória
dc.subject: Globalização
dc.subject: Redes sociais
dc.subject: Chinese migration
dc.subject: Oral History
dc.subject: Memory
dc.subject: Globalization
dc.subject: Social media
dc.title: Migração Chinesa: comércio e moradia no centro de São Luís, MApt_BR
dc.title.alternative: Chinese Migration: commerce and housing in the center of São Luís, MApt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.creator.IDSOUSA, J. S.
dc.contributor.advisor1: Camêlo, Júlia Constança Pereira-
dc.contributor.advisor1: IDCAMÊLO, J. C. P.
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Marcia Milena Galdez-
dc.contributor.referee1: IDFERREIRA, M. M. G.
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Sandra Regina Rodrigues dos-
dc.contributor.referee2: IDSANTOS, S. R. R.
dc.description.resumo: São Luís se insere no contexto atual da migração chinesa que ocorre no Brasil e no Mundo, ainda que não seja com a mesma intensidade com que se apresenta em outras cidades, a exemplo de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro, está incluída num contexto de mobilizações internas, em que há um deslocamento desses migrantes da região sudeste para cidades do norte e principalmente nordeste. Dessa forma, este estudo pretende fornecer informações sobre a migração chinesa que tem ocorrido no centro de São Luís, através do uso da história oral, do trabalho de campo e pesquisas bibliográficas/ dados informativos, que fornecerão detalhes da área ocupada por essa população no centro da cidade, suas ocupações e moradias, abordando seu meio de inserção facilitado por suas redes de apoio. Foi possível notar que os chineses procuram locais propícios para seu comércio, preferem morar próximo aos locais de trabalho e não criam vínculos com a cidade que escolhem morar, uma vez que pretendem apenas melhorar suas condições financeiras.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Campus São Luis Centro de Educação, Ciências Exatas e Naturais – CECENpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UEMApt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: História